CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification” Exam CLO-001.Here you can get the latest free CLO-001 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

CLO-001 exam: “CompTIA Cloud Essentials covers cloud services from a business perspective. The expertise validated includes the business value of cloud computing, cloud types, steps to successful adoption of the cloud, impact, and changes in IT service management, as well as risks and consequences”. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html exam.

Watch the CompTIA CLO-001 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest CompTIA CLO-001 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cuC623fMg7wfGQFqwjn5PhPqeLE8yJKc

CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/cloud-essentials

Free CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Why are traditional chargeback systems not compatible with cloud computing?
A. Cloudcomputing is low cost and does not accommodate charge back fees
B. Cloud computing can be more expensive than in-house capacity
C. Licensing models can become outdated quickly
D. Resources that are used can fluctuate throughout the budget cycle
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Who is responsible for granting access to a user in federated identity management?
A. Identity provider
B. Relying party
C. SaaS provider
D. User
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A company Chief Information Officer (CIO) who wants to ensure rapid elasticity for the company\\’s cloud solution would
MOST likely choosewhich of the following types of cloud?
A. Public cloud
B. Private community cloud
C. Private cloud
D. Community cloud
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
When using SaaS, the cloud computing vendor is responsible to maintain which of the following?
A. Client infrastructure
B. Client firewall
C. Updates and licenses
D. Workstation OS version
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
An organization subscribes to a public cloud. For which of the following does the subscriber NOT depend on the
vendor?
A. Internet bandwidth and packetlatency
B. Service Level Agreement
C. Data backups
D. Infrastructure availability
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A small software development startup is looking at the cloud as a way to quickly deploy and interconnect a large number
of servers. The startup will deploy a VPN and other dedicated servers to maintain control of the security configurations.
Which of the following cloud offerings is best suited for the startup?
A. IaaS
B. SaaS
C. BPaaS
D. PaaS
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
Which of thefollowing would help an organization\\’s IT department set their objectives and expectations for a cloud
computing solution?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Operation
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Design
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which represents the MOST important business continuity risk?
A. Incomplete Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B. Network connectivity interruption
C. Privacy laws
D. Providers going out ofbusiness
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following is a characteristic of cloud computing?
A. Cloud computing is typicallybased on open Internet technology
B. Cloud computing is typically based on web technology
C. Cloud computing is cheaper compared to virtualization
D. Cloud computing typically uses XML or JSON technologies
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A military facility is NOT able to fully embrace cloudcomputing because of which of the following?
A. High degree of confidentiality and operational assurance
B. The associates cost and infrastructure needs
C. Constantly changing and unpredictable workloads
D. Constantly changing data and accessibility needs
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Which of the following types of organizations would NOT benefit from cloud computing due to legal requirements?
A. Online library
B. Social media sites
C. Large marketing agencies
D. Medical facility
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
An organization has just gone to a start-up cloud provider for its entire infrastructure. Which of the following is one of the
new organizational roles required at the cloud provider?
A. Supply manager
B. Commercial manager
C. Infrastructure projectmanager
D. Credit risk manager
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following should be implemented to BEST roll out desktop images from a cloud network?
A. Automation and self service
B. Backup and recovery
C. Federation
D. Virtual servers
Correct Answer: A

Related CLO-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube CompTIA lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
CompTIA lead4pass CLO-001 dumps pdf lead4pass CLO-001 youtube CompTIA Cloud Essentials Certification https://www.lead4pass.com/CLO-001.html 275 Q&A
lead4pass CV0-001 dumps pdf lead4pass CV0-001 youtube Cloud+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications https://www.lead4pass.com/CV0-001.html 565 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from CompTIA, Oracle, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the CompTIA exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.