Home » Cisco » [Latest Dumps] New Cisco CCIE 400-101 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Shared

[Latest Dumps] New Cisco CCIE 400-101 Dumps Exam Materials And Youtube Demo Free Shared

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps exam materials and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get new Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps pdf training resources and study guides free download from lead4pass. “CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam” is the name of Cisco CCIE https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. High quality Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps pdf practice questions and answers update, pass Cisco 400-101 exam test easily at first try.

Latest Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQ1BCdmJuZzdZN0U

Latest Cisco 400-201 dumps pdf materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRanpER0JENHVtUGM

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCIE
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
Exam Code: 400-101
Total Questions: 828 Q&As
400-101 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which two mechanisms can be used to eliminate Cisco Express Forwarding polarization? (Choose two.)
A. alternating cost links
B. the unique-ID/universal-ID algorithm
C. Cisco Express Forwarding antipolarization
D. different hashing inputs at each layer of the network
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 2
Which two Cisco Express Forwarding tables are located in the data plane? (Choose two.)
A. the forwarding information base
B. the label forwarding information base
C. the IP routing table
D. the label information table
E. the adjacency table
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the purpose of the Payload Type field in the RTP header?
A. It identifies the signaling protocol.
B. It identifies the codec.
C. It identifies the port numbers for RTP.
D. It identifies the port numbers for RTCP.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit. 400-101 dumps
400-101 dumps
Which statement about the device routing table is true?
A. Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.
B. Only networks 10.10.10.0/24 and larger from host 192.168.168.1 are in the routing table.
C. Only network 10.10.10.0/24 from host 192.168.168.1 is in the routing table.
D. Networks 10.10.10.0/24 and smaller from any host are in the routing table.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
What is the cause of ignores and overruns on an interface, when the overall traffic rate of the interface is low?
A. a hardware failure of the interface
B. a software bug
C. a bad cable
D. microbursts of traffic
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which option is the most effective action to avoid packet loss due to microbursts?
A. Implement larger buffers.
B. Install a faster CPU.
C. Install a faster network interface.
D. Configure a larger tx-ring size.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which option describes a limitation of Embedded Packet Capture?
A. It can capture data only on physical interfaces and subinterfaces.
B. It can store only packet data.
C. It can capture multicast packets only on ingress.
D. It can capture multicast packets only on egress.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps
If this network is in the process of being migrated from EIGRP to OSPF, and all routers are now running both protocols which action must you perform to complete the migration? 400-101 dumps
A. Change the EIGRP administrative distance to 95
B. Change the OSPF administrativedistance to 95
C. Change the OSPF administrativedistanceto 115
D. Change the EIGRP administrative distance to 115
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two mechanisms provide Cisco IOS XE Software with control plane and data plane separation? (Choose two.)
A. Forwarding and Feature Manager
B. Forwarding Engine Driver
C. Forwarding Performance Management
D. Forwarding Information Base
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 10
Which statement is true regarding the UDP checksum?
A. It is used for congestion control.
B. It cannot be all zeros.
C. It is used by some Internet worms to hide their propagation.
D. It is computed based on the IP pseudo-header.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
What is the most efficient way to confirm whether microbursts of traffic are occurring?
A. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show interface command.
B. Monitor the output traffic rate using the show controllers command.
C. Check the CPU utilization of the router.
D. Sniff the traffic and plot the packet rate over time.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which statement about the RPF interface in a BIDIR-PIM network is true?
A. In a BIDIR-PIM network, the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the PIM rendezvous point.
B. In a BIDIR-PIM network, the RPF interface can be the interface that is used to reach the PIM rendezvous point or the interface that is used to reach the source.
C. In a BIDIR-PIM network, the RPF interface is always the interface that is used to reach the source.
D. There is no RPF interface concept in BIDIR-PIM networks.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-101.html dumps exam training materials and study guides try, high quality Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free update.

Latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/rGAwQPMbVnw

About