Share CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 156-315.80 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded 156-315.80 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps PDF or dumps
VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 439). all CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps pdf] Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-cxvKSMocx4C7mP4_GmHPimdXoX6-fGW/

[CheckPoint 156-315.80 Youtube] CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

https://youtube.com/watch?v=eZSUR88SOcg

Latest Update CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
You can select the file types that are sent for emulation for all the Threat Prevention profiles. Each profile defines a(n)
_____ or ______ action for the file types.
A. Inspect/Bypass
B. Inspect/Prevent
C. Prevent/Bypass
D. Detect/Bypass
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_ThreatPrevention_WebAdmin/101703.htm

 

QUESTION 2
CoreXL is supported when one of the following features is enabled:
A. Route-based VPN
B. IPS
C. IPv6
D. Overlapping NAT
Correct Answer: B
CoreXL does not support Check Point Suite with these features:
1.
Check Point QoS (Quality of Service)
2.
Route-based VPN
3.
IPv6 on IPSO
4.
Overlapping NAT Reference:
https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_PerformanceTuning_WebAdmin/6731.htm

 

QUESTION 3
When gathering information about a gateway using CPINFO, what information is included or excluded when using the
“-x” parameter?
A. Includes the registry
B. Gets information about the specified Virtual System
C. Does not resolve network addresses
D. Output excludes connection table
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.networksecurityplus.net/2015/02/check-point-how-to-collect-cpinfo-cli.html

 

QUESTION 4
The back end database for Check Point R80 Management uses:
A. DBMS
B. MongoDB
C. PostgreSQL
D. MySQL
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Vanessa is a firewall administrator in her company. Her company is using Check Point firewall on a central and several
remote locations which are managed centrally by R77.30 Security Management Server. On central location is installed
R77.30 Gateway on Open server. Remote locations are using Check Point UTM-1570 series appliances with R75.30
and some of them are using a UTM-1-Edge-X or Edge-W with the latest available firmware. She is in process of migrating to
R80.
What can cause Vanessa unnecessary problems, if she didn\\’t checks all requirements for migration to R80?
A. Missing an installed R77.20 Add-on on Security Management Server
B. Unsupported firmware on UTM-1 Edge-W appliance
C. Unsupported version on UTM-1 570 series appliance
D. Unsupported appliances on remote locations
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
What is the correct statement about Security Gateway and Security Management Server failover in Check Point R80.X in
terms of Check Point Redundancy driven solution?
A. Security Gateway failover is an automatic procedure but Security Management Server failover is a manual
procedure.
B. Security Gateway failover, as well as Security Management Server failover, is a manual procedure.
C. Security Gateway failover is a manual procedure but Security Management Server failover is an automatic
procedure.
D. Security Gateway failover, as well as Security Management Server failover, is an automatic procedure.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
The system administrator of a company is trying to find out why acceleration is not working for the traffic. The traffic is
allowed according to the rule-based and checked for viruses. But it is not accelerated. What is the most likely reason
that the traffic is not accelerated?
A. The connection is destined for a server within the network
B. The connection required a Security server
C. The packet is the second in an established TCP connection
D. The packets are not multicast
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
SmartEvent Security Checkups can be run from the following Logs and Monitor activity:
A. Reports
B. Advanced
C. Checkups
D. Views
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
UserCheck objects in the Application Control and URL Filtering rules allow the gateway to communicate with the users.
Which action is not supported in UserCheck objects?
A. Ask
B. Drop
C. Inform
D. Reject
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
What is the most recommended way to install patches and hotfixes?
A. CPUSE Check Point Update Service Engine
B. rpm -Uv
C. Software Update Service
D. UnixinstallScript
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
When Identity Awareness is enabled, which identity source(s) is(are) used for Application Control?
A. RADIUS
B. Remote Access and RADIUS
C. AD Query
D. AD Query and Browser-based Authentication
Correct Answer: D
Identity Awareness gets identities from these acquisition sources:
1.
AD Query
2.
Browser-Based Authentication
3.
Endpoint Identity Agent
4.
Terminal Servers Identity Agent
5.
Remote Access

 

QUESTION 12
SandBlast agent extends 0-day prevention to what part of the network?
A. Web Browsers and user devices
B. DMZ server
C. Cloud
D. Email servers
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
In the Firewall chain mode, FFF refers to:
A. Stateful Packets
B. No Match
C. All Packets
D. Stateless Packets
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://dkcheckpoint.blogspot.com/2016/07/chapter-2-chain-module.html


For the full CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam dumps from Lead4pass 156-315.80 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 439 dumps)

ps.
Get free CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-cxvKSMocx4C7mP4_GmHPimdXoX6-fGW/

Related Posts