The latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 156-315.80 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass
Latest Update CheckPoint 156-315.80 VCE Dump and 156-315.80 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 156-315.80 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected!
Get the latest Lead4Pass 156-315.80 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 439 dumps)

[Free 156-315.80 PDF] Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xJrIaq30ha_RSFJH-IHCoEW60OSmMts8/

[Lead4pass 156-315.80 Youtube] CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

https://youtube.com/watch?v=259ZNwkQkOg

Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Which feature is NOT provided by all Check Point Mobile Access solutions?
A. Support for IPv6
B. Granular access control
C. Strong user authentication
D. Secure connectivity
Correct Answer: A
Types of Solutions
All of Check Point\\’s Remote Access solutions provide:
1.
Enterprise-grade, secure connectivity to corporate resources.
2.
Strong user authentication.
3.
Granular access control.

 

QUESTION 2
In Advanced Permanent Tunnel Configuration, to set the amount of time the tunnel test runs without a response before
the peer host is declared `down\\’, you would set the_________?
A. life sign polling interval
B. life sign timeout
C. life_sign_polling_interval
D. life_sign_timeout
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/14018

 

QUESTION 3
Fill in the blank: An identity server uses a __________ for user authentication.
A. Shared secret
B. Certificate
C. One-time password
D. Token
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which process is used mainly for backward compatibility of gateways in R80.X? It provides communication with GUI client, database manipulation, policy compilation, and Management HA synchronization.
A. CPM
B. fwd
C. cpd
D. fwm
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
On what port does the CPM process run?
A. TCP 857
B. TCP 18192
C. TCP 900
D. TCP 19009
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/15420

 

QUESTION 6
How many layers make up the TCP/IP model?
A. 2
B. 7
C. 6
D. 4
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
How many images are included with Check Point TE appliance in Recommended Mode?
A. 2(OS) images
B. images are chosen by the administrator during installation
C. as many as licensed for
D. the most new image
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
What is the best practice before starting to troubleshoot using the “fw monitor” tool?
A. Run the command: fw monitor debug on
B. Clear the connections table
C. Disable CoreXL
D. Disable SecureXL
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
To fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher with Firewall Priority Queues on a Security Gateway, run the following command in
Expert mode then reboot:
A. fw ctl multik set_mode 1
B. fw ctl Dynamic_Priority_Queue on
C. fw ctl Dynamic_Priority_Queue enable
D. fw ctl multik set_mode 9
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=andsolutionid=sk105762


QUESTION 10
As an administrator, you may be required to add the company logo to reports. To do this, you would save the logo as a
PNG file with the name `cover-company-logo.png\\’ and then copy that image file to which directory on the SmartEvent
server?
A. SFWDIR/smartevent/conf
B. $RTDIR/smartevent/conf
C. $RTDIR/smartview/conf
D. $FWDIR/smartview/conf
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_LoggingAndMonitoring_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.10/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.10_LoggingAndMonitoring_AdminGuide/188029

 

QUESTION 11
Check Point Support in many cases asks you for a configuration summary of your CheckPoint system. This is also
called:
A. cpexport
B. sysinfo
C. cpsizeme
D. cpinfo
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
What is considered a Hybrid Emulation Mode?
A. Manual configuration of file types on emulation location.
B. Load sharing of emulation between an on-premise appliance and the cloud.
C. Load sharing between OS behavior and CPU Level emulation.
D. High availability between the local SandBlast appliance and the cloud.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
How long may verification of one file take for Sandblast Threat Emulation?
A. up to 1 minute
B. within seconds cleaned file will be provided
C. up to 5 minutes
D. up to 3 minutes
Correct Answer: B


latest updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 156-315.80 dumps! 100% pass the 156-315.80 exam!
Download Lead4Pass 156-315.80 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 439 dumps)

Get free CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1xJrIaq30ha_RSFJH-IHCoEW60OSmMts8/

Related Posts