Share SASInstitute A00-201 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated A00-201 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded A00-201 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full SASInstitute A00-201 dumps PDF or dumps
VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/a00-201.html (Q&As: 140). all SASInstitute A00-201 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[SASInstitute A00-201 Dumps pdf] Latest SASInstitute A00-201 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RKRHHRIXkfkp2pu92wdAaGS0iOrAYNVS/

[SASInstitute A00-201 Youtube] SASInstitute A00-201 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass

https://youtube.com/watch?v=PgpKu5lZX0U

Latest Update SASInstitute A00-201 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Which one of the following SAS statements renames two variables?
A. set work.dept1 work.dept2(rename = Ucode =jobcode) (sal salary));
B. set work.dept1 workdept2(rename = Ucode =jobcode sal = salary));
C. set work.dept1 work.dept2(rename =jcode =jobcode sal = salary);
D. set work.dept1 work.dept2(rename = Ucode jobcode) (sal salary));
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.accounting; set work.dept1 work.dept2; run;
A character variable named JOBCOE is contained in both the WORK.DEPT1 and WORK.DEPT2 SAS data sets. The
variable JOBCODE has a length of 5 in the WORK.DEPT1 data set and a length of 7 in the WORK.DEPT2 data set.
Which one of the following is the length of the variable JOBCODE in the output data set?
B. 7
C. 8
D. 12
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
The following SAS SORT procedure step generates an output data set:
proc sort data = sasuser.houses out = report; by style; run;
In which library is the output data set stored?
A. WORK
B. REPORT
C. HOUSES
D. SASUSER
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Which one of the following statements is true regarding the SAS automatic _ERROR_ variable?
A. The _ERROR_ variable contains the values `ON\\’ or `OFF\\’.
B. The _ERROR_ variable contains the values `TRUE\\’ or `FALSE\\’.
C. The _ERROR_ variable is automatically stored in the resulting SAS data set.
D. The _ERROR_ variable can be used in expressions or calculations in the DATA step.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
The contents of the raw data file NAMENUM are listed below: —-I—-10—I—-20—I—-30 Joe xx
The following SAS program is submitted:
data test; infile `namenum\\’; input name $ number; run;
Which one of the following is the value of the NUMBER variable?
A. xx
B. Joe
C. (missing numeric value)
D. The value can not be determined as the program fails to execute due to errors.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
The following SAS program is submitted;
data work.month; date = put(\\’13mar2000\\’d,ddmmw10.); run;
Which one of the following represents the type and length of the variable DATE in the output data set?
A. numeric, 8 bytes
B. numeric, 10bytes
C. character, 8 bytes
D. character, 10 bytes
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
The following SAS program is submitted:
proc report data = sasuser.houses nowd headline headskip; column style price;
where price
title;
run;
Click the Exhibit button to view the output from the REPORT procedure.[2021.1] lead4pass a00-201 practice test q7

Assuming that the PRICE variable is numeric, which one of the following completes the program and produces the
output displayed in the exhibit?
A. define style / group `Style\\’; define price / mean `Price\\’ format = dollar9.;
B. define style / display `Style\\’; define price / across `Price\\’ format = dollar9.;
C. define style / display `Style\\’; define price / sum `Price\\’ format = dollar9.;
D. define style / order `Style\\’; define price / mean `Price\\’ format = dollar9.;
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
The following SASS program is submitted:
data work.sales;
do year = 1 to 5;
do month = 1 to 12;
x+ 1;
end;
run;
Which one of the following represents how many observations are written to the WORK SALES data set?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 60
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
When the following SAS program is submitted, the data set SASDATA.PRDSALES contains 5000 observations:
libname sasdata `SAS-data-library\\’;
options obs = 500;
proc print data = sasdata.prdsales (firstobs = 100); run;
options obs = max;
proc means data = sasdata.prdsales (firstobs = 500); run;
How many observations are processed by each procedure?
A. 400 for PROC PRINT 4500 for PROC MEANS
B. 401 for PROC PRINT 4501 for PROC MEANS
C. 401 for PROC PRINT 4500 for PROC MEANS
D. 500 for PROC PRINT 5000 for PROC MEANS
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10
Which one of the following statements is true regarding the name of a SAS array?
A. It is saved with the data set.
B. It can be used in procedures.
C. It exists only for the duration of the DATA step.
D. It can be the same as the name of a variable in the data set.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
The following SAS program is submitted:data work.passengers;
data work.passengers;
if OrigPassengers = then
OrigPassengers = 100;
TransPassengers = 100;
OrigPassengers = .;
NonPaying = 10;
TotalPassengers = OrigPassengers + TransPassengers; run;
Which one of the following is the value of the TOTALPASSENGERS variable in the output data set?
A. 100
B. 110
C. 200
D. (missing numeric value)
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which one of the following SAS DATA steps saves the temporary data set named MYDATA as a permanent data set?
A. libname sasdata `SAS-data-Iibrary\\’;data sasdata.mydata; copy mydata; run;
B. libname sasdata `SAS-data-Iibrary\\’; data sasdata.mydata; keep mydata; run;
C. libname sasdata `SAS-data-Iibrary\\’; data sasdata.mydata; save mydata; run;
D. libname sasdata `SAS-data-Iibrary\\’; data sasdata.mydata; set mydata; run;
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
The following SAS program is submitted:
data work.clients;
calls = 6;
do while (calls le 6);
calls + 1;
end;
run;
Which one of the following is the value of the variable CALLS in the output data set?
A. 4
B. 5
C. 6
D. 7
Correct Answer: D


For the full SASInstitute A00-201 exam dumps from Lead4pass A00-201 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/a00-201.html (Q&As: 140 dumps)

ps.
Get free SASInstitute A00-201 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RKRHHRIXkfkp2pu92wdAaGS0iOrAYNVS/