Home » CompTIA » [Latest Dumps] High Pass Rate With Latest CompTIA N10-006 Dumps PDF Resources And VCE Youtube

[Latest Dumps] High Pass Rate With Latest CompTIA N10-006 Dumps PDF Resources And VCE Youtube

Latest CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf training resources and dumps vce youtube demo with high pass rate. High quality CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps exam questions and answers free update from lead4pass. “CompTIA Network+ certification” is the name of CompTIA https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-006.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Prepare for CompTIA N10-006 exam with best CompTIA Network+ N10-006 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides, pass CompTIA N10-006 exam test easily.

Latest CompTIA N10-006 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY2RQR25WLWc3RjA

Latest CompTIA N10-005 dumps pdf training resources free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMnVzQ3RYbFpjWUk

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: CompTIA Network+
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+ certification
Exam Code: N10-006
Total Questions: 501 Q&As
N10-006 dumps
QUESTION 1
A company wants to create highly available datacenters. Which of the following will allow the company to continue to maintain an Internet presence at all sites in the event that a WAN circuit at one site goes down?
A. Load balancer
B. VRRP
C. OSPF
D. BGP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Which of the following types of network would be set up in an office so that customers could access the Internet but not be given access to internal resources such as printers and servers?
A. Quarantine network
B. Core network
C. Guest network
D. Wireless network
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A company is experiencing very slow network speeds of 54Mbps. A technician has been hired to perform an assessment on the existing wireless network. The technician has recommended an 802.11n network infrastructure.
Which of the following allows 802.11n to reach higher speeds?
A. MU-MIMO
B. LWAPP
C. PoE
D. MIMO
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A new threat is hiding traffic by sending TLS-encrypted traffic outbound over random ports. N10-006 dumps Which of the following technologies would be able to detect and block this traffic?
A. Intrusion detection system
B. Application aware firewall
C. Stateful packet inspection
D. Stateless packet inspection
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which of the following helps prevent routing loops?
A. Routing table
B. Default gateway
C. Routesummarization
D. Split horizon
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
Which of the following is used to authenticate remote workers who connect from offsite? (Select TWO).
A. OSPF
B. VTP trunking
C. Virtual PBX
D. RADIUS
E. 802.1x
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
A technician is helping a SOHO determine where to install the server. Which of the following should be considered FIRST?
A. Compatibility requirements
B. Environment limitations
C. Cable length
D. Equipment limitations
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A technician wants to securely manage several remote network devices. Which of the following should be implemented to securely manage the devices?
A. WPA2
B. IPv6
C. SNMPv3
D. RIPv2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
A network technician is performing a wireless survey in the office and discovers a device that was not installed by the networking team. This is an example of which of following threats?
A. Bluesnarfing
B. DDoS
C. Brute force
D. Rogue AP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A network technician must utilize multimode fiber to uplink a new networking device. Which of the following Ethernet standards could the technician utilize? N10-006 dumps (Select TWO).
A. 1000Base-LR
B. 1000Base-SR
C. 1000Base-T
D. 10GBase-LR
E. 10GBase-SR
F. 10GBase-T
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 11
When setting up a new network monitoring utility, a technician finds that some devices are not reporting correctly.
Which of the following would Most likely be required to correct the issue with an SNMP enabled monitoring utility?
A. Updating MIBS
B. Enabling port mirroring
C. Enabling jumbo frames
D. Configuring half duplex
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Which of the following requires the network administrator to schedule a maintenance window?
A. When a company-wide email notification must be sent.
B. A minor release upgrade of a production router.
C. When the network administrator’s laptop must be rebooted.
D. A major release upgrade of a core switch in a test lab.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/n10-006.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/wsV4zJ_KQgI

About