[2020.11] Lead4Pass shares the new Amazon SAA-C02 dumps and online practice tests (latest Updated)

The latest Amazon SAA-C02 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the SAA-C02 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update Amazon SAA-C02 VCE Dump and SAA-C02 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass SAA-C02 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest Lead4Pass SAA-C02 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 400 dumps)

[Free SAA-C02 PDF] Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a11Obmy6SGBNQufJsGu7RIc30-dPRi1H/

[Lead4pass SAA-C02 Youtube] Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A company has migrated an on-premises Oracle database to an Amazon RDS for Oracle Multi-AZ DB instance in the useast-l Region. A solutions architect is designing a disaster recovery strategy to have the database provisioned in the uswest-2 Region in case the database becomes unavailable in the us-east-1 Region. The design must ensure the database is provisioned in the us-west-2 Region in a maximum of 2 hours, with a data loss window of no more than 3
hours.
How can these requirements be met?
A. Edit the DB instance and create a read replica in us-west-2. Promote the read replica to master In us-west-2 in case
the disaster recovery environment needs to be activated.
B. Select the multi-Region option to provision a standby instance in us-west-2. The standby Instance will be
automatically promoted to master In us-west-2 in case the disaster recovery environment needs to be created.
C. Take automated snapshots of the database instance and copy them to us-west-2 every 3 hours. Restore the latest
snapshot to provision another database instance in us-west-2 in case of the disaster recovery environment needs to be
activated.
D. Create a Multimaster read/write instances across multiple AWS Regions Select VPCs in us-east-1 and us-west-2 lo
make that deployment. Keep the master read/write instance in us-west-2 available to avoid having to activate a disaster
recovery environment.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A company is planning to build a new web application on AWS. The company expects predictable traffic most of the
year and very high traffic on occasion. The web application needs to be highly available and fault-tolerant with minimal
latency.
What should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?
A. Use an Amazon Route 53 routing policy to distribute requests to two AWS Regions, each with one Amazon EC2
instance.
B. Use Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group with an Application Load Balancer across multiple Availability
Zones.
C. Use Amazon EC2 instances in a cluster placement group with an Application Load Balancer across multiple
Availability Zones.
D. Use Amazon EC2 instances in a cluster placement group and include the cluster placement group within a new Auto
Scaling group.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
A company is building applications in containers. The company wants to migrate its on-premises development and
operations services from its on-premises data center to AWS. Management states that the production system must be cloud-agnostic and use the same configuration and administrator tools across production systems. A solutions architect needs
to design a managed solution that will align open-source software.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Launch the containers on Amazon EC2 with EC2 instance worker nodes.
B. Launch the containers on Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS) and EKS workers nodes.
C. Launch the containers on Amazon Elastic Containers service (Amazon ECS) with AWS Fargate instances.
D. Launch the containers on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon EC) with Amazon EC2 instance worker
nodes.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A media company is evaluating the possibility of moving its systems to the AWS Cloud. The company needs at least 10
TB of storage with the maximum possible I/O performance for video processing. 300 TB of very durable storage for
storing media content, and 900 TB of storage to meet requirements for archival media that is not in use anymore. Which
set of services should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?
A. Amazon EBS for maximum performance, Amazon S3 for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 Glacier for archival
storage
B. Amazon EBS for maximum performance. Amazon EFS for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 Glacier for archival
storage
C. Amazon EC2 instance store for maximum performance, Amazon EFS for durable data storage, and Amazon S3 for
archival storage
D. Amazon EC2 instance store for maximum performance, Amazon S3 for durable data storage, and Amazon S3
Glacier for archival storage
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A company is processing data on a daily basis. The results of the operations are stored in an Amazon S3 bucket,
analyzed daily for one week, and then must remain immediately accessible for occasional analysis.
What is the MOST cost-effective storage solution alternative to the current configuration?
A. Configure a lifecycle policy to delete the objects after 30 days
B. Configure a lifecycle policy to transition the objects to Amazon S3 Glacier after 30 days.
C. Configure a lifecycle policy to transition the objects to Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) after
30 days
D. Configure a lifecycle policy to transition the objects to Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA)
after 30 days.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A solutions architect needs to design a managed storage solution for a company\\’s application that includes high-performance machine learning. This application runs on AWS Fargate, and the connected storage needs to have
concurrent access to files and deliver high performance.
Which storage option should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Create an Amazon S3 bucket for the application and establish a 1 AM role for Fargate to communicate with Amazon
S3
B. Create an Amazon FSx for Lustre file share and establish a 1 AM role that allows Fargate to communicate with FSx
for Lustre.
C. Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) file share and establish a 1 AM role that allows Fargate to
communicate with Amazon EFS.
D. Create an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume for the application and establish a 1 AM role that
allows Fargate to communicate with Amazon EBS
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/efs/

 

QUESTION 7
A monolithic application was recently migrated to AWS and is now running on a single Amazon EC2 instance. Due to
application limitations, it is not possible to use automatic scaling to scale out the application. The chief technology officer
(CTO) wants an automated solution to restore the EC2 instance in the unlikely event the underlying hardware fails.
What would allow for automatic recovery of the EC2 instance as quickly as possible?
A. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that triggers the recovery of the EC2 instance if it becomes impaired.
B. Configure an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger an SNS message that alerts the CTO when the EC2 instance is
impaired.
C. Configure AWS CloudTrail to monitor the health of the EC2 instance, and if it becomes impaired, triggered instance
recovery.
D. Configure an Amazon EventBridge event to trigger an AWS Lambda function once an hour that checks the health of
the EC2 instance and triggers instance recovery if the EC2 instance is unhealthy.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
A web application runs on Amazon EC2 instances behind an Application Load Balancer. The application allows users to
create custom reports of historical weather data. Generating a report can take up to 5 minutes. These long-running
requests use many of the available incoming connections, making the system unresponsive to other users.
How can a solutions architect make the system more responsive?
A. Use Amazon SQS with AWS Lambda to generate reports.
B. Increase the idle timeout on the Application Load Balancer to 5 minutes.
C. Update the client-side application code to increase its request timeout to 5 minutes.
D. Publish the reports to Amazon S3 and use Amazon CloudFront for downloading it to the user.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A solutions architect is designing a customer-facing application. The application is expected to have a variable amount
of reads and writes depending on the time of year and clearly defined access patterns throughout the year.
Management requires that database auditing and scaling be managed in the AWS Cloud. The Recovery Point Objective
(RPO) must be less than 5 hours.
Which solutions can accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Use Amazon DynamoDB with auto-scaling. Use on-demand backups and AWS CloudTrail.
B. Use Amazon DynamoDB with auto-scaling. Use on-demand backups and Amazon DynamoDB Streams.
C. Use Amazon Redshift Configure concurrency scaling. Enable audit logging. Perform database snapshots every 4
hours.
D. Use Amazon RDS with Provisioned IOPS. Enable the database auditing parameter. Perform database snapshots
every 5 hours.
E. Use Amazon RDS with auto-scaling. Enable the database auditing parameter. Configure the backup retention period
to at least 1 day.
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 10
A solutions architect is optimizing a website for an upcoming musical event Videos of the performances will be streamed
in real-time and then will be available on-demand The event is
A. Amazon CloudFront
B. AWS Global Accelerator
C. Amazon Route 53
D. Amazon S3 Transfer Acceleration
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/on-demand-streaming-video.html

 

QUESTION 11
A company is running a highly sensitive application on Amazon EC2 backed by an Amazon RDS database. Compliance
regulations mandate that all personally identifiable information (PII) be encrypted at rest. Which solution should a
solutions architect recommend to meet this requirement with the LEAST amount of changes to the infrastructure?
A. Deploy AWS Certificate Manager to generate certificates Use the certificates to encrypt the database volume
B. Deploy AWS CloudHSM. generate encryption keys, and use the customer master key (CMK) to encrypt the database
volumes.
C. Configure SSL encryption using AWS Key Management Service customer master keys (AWS KMS CMKs) to encrypt
database volumes
D. Configure Amazon Elastic Block Store {Amazon EBS) encryption and Amazon RDS encryption with AWS Key
Management Service (AWS KMS) keys to encrypt instance and database volumes.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A company is migrating a NoSQL database cluster to Amazon EC2. The database automatically replicates data to
maintain at least three copies of the dat.I/O throughput of the servers as the highest priority. Which instance type should
a solutions architect recommend for the migration?
A. Storage optimized instances with instance store
B. Burstable general-purpose instances with an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume
C. Memory-optimized instances with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) optimization enabled D. Compute-optimized instances with Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) optimization enabled
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
A company hosts its product information webpages on AWS. The existing solution uses multiple Amazon C2 instances
behind an Application Load Balancer in an Auto Scaling group. The website also uses a custom DNS name and
communicates with HTTPS only using a dedicated SSL certificate. The company is planning a new product launch and
wants to be sure that users from around the world have the best possible experience on the new website. What should
a solutions architect do to meet these requirements?
A. Redesign the application to use Amazon CloudFront.
B. Redesign the application to use AWS Elastic Beanstalk.
C. Redesign the application to use a Network Load Balancer.
D. Redesign the application to use Amazon S3 static website hosting.
Correct Answer: A
What Is Amazon CloudFront?
Amazon CloudFront is a web service that speeds up the distribution of your static and dynamic web content, such as .html,
.css, .js, and image files, to your users. CloudFront delivers your content through a worldwide network of data centers
called edge locations. When a user requests content that you\\’re serving with CloudFront, the user is routed to the edge
location that provides the lowest latency (time delay), so that content is delivered with the best possible performance.
If the content is already in the edge location with the lowest latency, CloudFront delivers it immediately.
If the content is not in that edge location, CloudFront retrieves it from an origin that you\ \’s defined – such as an
Amazon S3 bucket, a MediaPackage channel, or an HTTP server (for example, a web server) that you have identified
as the
source for the definitive version of your content.
As an example, suppose that you\\’re serving an image from a traditional web server, not from CloudFront. For example,
you might serve an image, sunsetphoto.png, using the URL http://example.com/sunsetphoto.png.
Your users can easily navigate to this URL and see the image. But they probably don\\’t know that their request was
routed from one network to another – through the complex collection of interconnected networks that comprise the
internet –
until the image was found.
CloudFront speeds up the distribution of your content by routing each user request through the AWS backbone network
to the edge location that can best serve your content. Typically, this is a CloudFront edge server that provides the
fastest
delivery to the viewer. Using the AWS network dramatically reduces the number of networks that your users\\’ requests
must pass through, which improves performance. Users get lower latency – the time it takes to load the first byte of the
file
– and higher data transfer rates.
You also get increased reliability and availability because copies of your files (also known as objects) are now held (or
cached) in multiple edge locations around the world.
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonCloudFront/latest/DeveloperGuide/Introduction.html


latest updated Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions from the Lead4Pass SAA-C02 dumps! 100% pass the SAA-C02 exam! Download Lead4Pass SAA-C02 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 400 dumps)

Get free Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1a11Obmy6SGBNQufJsGu7RIc30-dPRi1H/