[2021.6] latest update Amazon CLF-C01 dumps with PDF and VCE from Lead4Pass

The actual valid Amazon CLF-C01 test questions are from the Lead4Pass CLF-C01 certification dumps! Welcome to download the latest 100% Pass Guarantee!
Lead4Pass CLF-C01 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (879 Q&As)

Table Of Content:

  1. Amazon CLF-C01 exam pdf online download
  2. Amazon CLF-C01 Exam Questions And Answers Youtube
  3. Amazon CLF-C01 online practice test
  4. Amazon discount code 2021

[Amazon CLF-C01 exam pdf] Amazon CLF-C01 exam PDF uploaded from google drive, online download provided by the latest update of Lead4pass:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ftuMzquxqUxqVRZXAVUhMbE0MGjRu3aO/

[Amazon CLF-C01 Youtube] Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest update Amazon CLF-C01 exam questions and answers online practice test

QUESTION 1
A customer would like to design and build a new workload on AWS Cloud but does not have the AWS-related software
technical expertise in-house. Which of the following AWS programs can a customer take advantage of to achieve that
outcome?
A. AWS Partner Network Technology Partners
B. AWS Marketplace
C. AWS Partner Network Consulting Partners
D. AWS Service Catalog
Correct Answer: C Explanation

 

QUESTION 2
How can an AWS user with an AWS Basic Support plan obtain technical assistance from AWS?
A. AWS Senior Support Engineers
B. AWS Technical Account Managers
C. AWS Trusted Advisor
D. AWS Discussion Forums
Correct Answer: C Explanation

 

QUESTION 3
Which Amazon Virtual Private Cloud (Amazon VPC) feature enables users to connect two VPCs together?
A. Amazon VPC endpoints
B. Amazon Elastic Compute Cloud (Amazon EC2) ClassicLink
C. Amazon VPC peering
D. AWS Direct Connect
Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
A VPC peering connection is a networking connection between two VPCs that enables you to route traffic between them
using private IPv4 addresses or IPv6 addresses. Instances in either VPC can communicate with each other as if they
are within the same network. You can create a VPC peering connection between your own VPCs, or with a VPC in
another AWS account. The VPCs can be in different regions (also known as an inter-region VPC peering connection).
Reference: https://docs.aws.amazon.com/vpc/latest/peering/what-is-vpc-peering.html

 

QUESTION 4
Which benefit of the AWS Cloud supports matching the supply of resources with changing workload demands?
A. Security
B. Reliability
C. Elasticity
D. High availability
Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://wa.aws.amazon.com/wat.map.en.html

 

QUESTION 5
What is the total amount of storage offered by Amazon S3?
A. 100 MB
B. 5 GB OC
C. 5 TB
D. Unlimited
Correct Answer: C Explanation

 

QUESTION 6
Which AWS service can be used to turn text into life-like speech?
A. Amazon Polly
B. Amazon Transcribe
C. Amazon Rekognition
D. Amazon Lex
Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/polly/#:~:text=Amazon%20Polly%20is%20a%20service,synthesize%20natural%20
sounding%20human%20speech.

 

QUESTION 7
Which AWS services provide a user with connectivity between the AWS Cloud and on-premises resources? (Choose
two.)
A. AWS VPN
B. Amazon Connect
C. Amazon Cognito
D. AWS Direct Connect
E. AWS Managed Services
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
https://aws.amazon.com/directconnect/
https://aws.amazon.com/blogs/networking-and-content-delivery/introducing-aws-client-vpn-to-securely-access-aws-andon-premises-resources/

 

QUESTION 8
Which AWS service should a cloud practitioner use to identify security vulnerabilities of an AWS account?
A. AWS Secrets Manager
B. Amazon Cognito
C. Amazon Macie
D. AWS Trusted Advisor
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://www.coalfire.com/the-coalfire-blog/march-2019/aws-trusted-advisor-for-security-compliance

 

QUESTION 9
Which of the following Amazon EC2 pricing models allows customers to use existing server-bound software licenses?
A. Spot instances
B. Reserved instances
C. Dedicated Hosts
D. On-Demand Instances
Correct Answer: D Explanation

 

QUESTION 10
What time-savings advantage is offered with the use of Amazon Rekognition?
A. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic watermarking of images.
B. Amazon Rekognition provides automatic detection of objects appearing in pictures.
C. Amazon Rekognition provides the ability to resize millions of images automatically.
D. Amazon Rekognition uses Amazon Mechanical Turk to allow humans to bid on object detection jobs.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Rekognition Image is an image recognition service that detects objects, scenes, and faces; extracts text; recognizes
celebrities; and identifies inappropriate content in images. It also allows you to search and compare faces. Rekognition
Image is based on the same proven, highly scalable, deep learning technology developed by Amazon\\’s computer
vision scientists to analyze billions of images daily for Prime Photos.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/rekognition/faqs/

 

QUESTION 11
A Cloud Practitioner needs to store data for 7 years to meet regulatory requirements. Which AWS service will meet this
the requirement at the LOWEST cost?
A. Amazon S3
B. AWS Snowball
C. Amazon Redshift
D. Amazon S3 Glacier
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
S3 Glacier Deep Archive is Amazon S3\\’s lowest-cost storage class and supports long-term retention and digital
preservation for data that may be accessed once or twice a year. It is designed for customers — particularly those in
highly-regulated industries, such as the Financial Services, Healthcare, and Public Sectors — that retain data sets for
7-10 years or longer to meet regulatory compliance requirements. S3 Glacier Deep Archive can also be used for backup
and disaster recovery use cases, and is a cost-effective and easy-to-manage alternative to magnetic tape systems,
whether they are on-premises libraries or off-premises services.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/s3/storage-classes/

 

QUESTION 12
A company has distributed its workload on both the AWS Cloud and some on-premises servers. What type of
architecture is this?
A. Virtual private network
B. Virtual private cloud
C. Hybrid cloud
D. Private cloud
Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/hybrid/

 

QUESTION 13
Which service provides a hybrid storage service that enables on-premises applications to seamlessly use cloud
storage?
A. Amazon Glacier
B. AWS Snowball
C. AWS Storage Gateway
D. Amazon Elastic Block Storage (Amazon EBS)
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
AWS Storage Gateway is a hybrid cloud storage service that gives you on-premises access to virtually unlimited cloud
storage. Customers use Storage Gateway to simplify storage management and reduce costs for key hybrid cloud
storage use cases. These include moving tape backups to the cloud, reducing on-premises storage with cloud-backed
file shares, providing low latency access to data in AWS for on-premises applications, as well as various migration,
archiving, processing, and disaster recovery use cases.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/storagegateway/?whats-new-cards.sortby=item.additionalFields.postDateTimeandwhats-new-cards.sort-order=desc

Latest sharing of Amazon exam discount codes

The latest Amazon exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

lead4pass amazon discount code

The above content: shared CLF-C01 exam pdf, CLF-C01 exam questions and answers, CLF-C01 exam video, and get the complete CLF-C01 exam dump path.
For information about CLF-C01 Dumps from Lead4pass (including PDF and VCE), please visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/aws-certified-cloud-practitioner.html (879 Q&A)

ps.
Get free Amazon CLF-C01 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ftuMzquxqUxqVRZXAVUhMbE0MGjRu3aO/