The latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 156-315.80 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update CheckPoint 156-315.80 VCE Dump and 156-315.80 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 156-315.80 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest LeadPass 156-315.80 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 427 dumps)

[Free 156-315.80 PDF] Latest CheckPoint 156 – 315.80 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/

[Lead4pass 156-315.80 Youtube] CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

https://youtube.com/watch?v=gF0md0SDQLw

Latest Checkpoint 156-315.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
What statement best describes the Proxy ARP feature for Manual NAT in R80.10?
A. Automatic proxy ARP configuration can be enabled
B. Translate Destination on Client Side should be configured
C. fw ctl proxy should be configured
D. local.arp file must always be configured
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT a component of Check Point Capsule?
A. Capsule Docs
B. Capsule Cloud
C. Capsule Enterprise
D. Capsule Workspace
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
The Security Gateway is installed on GAIA R80. The default port for the Web User Interface is ______.
A. TCP 18211
B. TCP 257
C. TCP 4433
D. TCP 443
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
How can SmartView application accessed?
A. http:///smartview
B. http://:4434/smartview/
C. https:///smartview/
D. https://:4434/smartview/
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
What two ordered layers make up the Access Control Policy Layer?
A. URL Filtering and Network
B. Network and Threat Prevention
C. Application Control and URL Filtering
D. Network and Application Control
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
Which of these is an implicit MEP option?
A. Primary-backup
B. Source address based
C. Round robin
D. Load Sharing
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/13812.htm

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following statements is TRUE about R80 management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. Installing a management plug-in requires a Snapshot, just like any upgrade process.
C. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new
products.
D. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which one of these features is NOT associated with the Check Point URL Filtering and Application Control Blade?
A. Detects and blocks malware by correlating multiple detection engines before users are affected.
B. Configure rules to limit the available network bandwidth for specified users or groups.
C. Use UserCheck to help users understand that certain websites are against the company\\’s security policy.
D. Make rules to allow or block applications and Internet sites for individual applications, categories, and risk levels.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_AppControl_WebAdmin/60902.htm

 

QUESTION 9
With MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) enabled the gateways to manages SMTP traffic and holds external email with potentially
malicious attachments. What is required in order to enable MTA (Mail Transfer Agent) functionality in the Security
Gateway?
A. Threat Cloud Intelligence
B. Threat Prevention Software Blade Package
C. Endpoint Total Protection
D. Traffic on port 25
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
The ____ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to detect and block malware.
A. Next Generation Threat Prevention
B. Next Generation Threat Emulation
C. Next Generation Threat Extraction
D. Next-Generation Firewall
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
On what port does the CPM process run?
A. TCP 857
B. TCP 18192
C. TCP 900
D. TCP 19009
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/html_frameset.htm?topic=docum
ents/R80/CP_R80_MultiDomainSecurity/15420

 

QUESTION 12
SmartEvent provides a convenient way to run a common command-line executable that can assist in investigating
events. Right-clicking the IP address, source, or destination, in an event provides a list of default and customized
commands. They appear only on cells that refer to IP addresses because the IP address of the active cell is used as the
destination of the command when run. The default commands are:
A. ping, traceroute, netstat, and route
B. ping, nslookup, Telnet, and route
C. ping, whois, nslookup, and Telnet
D. ping, traceroute, netstat, and nslookup
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_SmartEventIntro_AdminGuide/17468.htm

 

QUESTION 13
Automation and Orchestration differ in that:
A. Automation relates to codifying tasks, whereas orchestration relates to codifying processes.
B. Automation involves the process of coordinating an exchange of information through web service interactions such as
XML and JSON, but orchestration does not involve processes.
C. Orchestration is concerned with executing a single task, whereas automation takes a series of tasks and puts them
all together into a process workflow.
D. Orchestration relates to codifying tasks, whereas automation relates to codifying processes.
Correct Answer: A


latest updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 156-315.80 dumps! 100% pass the 156-315.80 exam! Download Lead4Pass 156-315.80 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 427 dumps)

Get free CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/

Related Posts