[2020.11] Lead4Pass shares the new EMC DES-5221 dumps and online practice tests (latest Updated)

The latest EMC DES-5221 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the DES-5221 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update EMC DES-5221 VCE Dump and DES-5221 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass DES-5221 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest Lead4Pass DES-5221 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-5221.html (Q&As: 60 dumps)

[Free DES-5221 PDF] Latest EMC DES-5221 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tBeuzNTCJeXwQbq9YGJoiXFO8u1X3vVG/

[Lead4pass DES-5221 Youtube] EMC DES-5221 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Latest EMC DES-5221 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
On what does PBR base routing decisions?
A. Dijkstra Algorithm
B. Batch traffic
C. Administrator-defined forwarding
D. Shortest path
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
What version of IGMP is required by PIM-SSM receivers?
A. IGMP 1
B. IGMP 3
C. IGMP 2
D. IGMP snooping
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3lead4pass des-5221 exam questions q3

Refer to the exhibit.
What is the VRRP state of OS10-A after a router with a default VRRP admin priority with VRID100 comes online?
A. master-state
B. standby-state
C. backup-state
D. primary-state
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
When creating an alias in OS10 what is the maximum number of variable input parameters that can be defined?
A. 6
B. 9
C. 3
D. 12
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://topics-cdn.dell.com/pdf/networking-s5148f-on_connectivity-guide4_en-us.pdf page 51

 

QUESTION 5
Which best describes traffic flow in a campus network environment?
A. North-East
B. South-West
C. East-West
D. North-South
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6lead4pass des-5221 exam questions q6

Refer to the exhibit.
Which configuration will allow S1 to ping S2\\’s Lo0 address?
A. S1(config-router)# IP route 144.254.32.1 192.168.32.2/32
B. S1(config-router)# IP route 192.168.32.2 144.254.32.1/32
C. S1(config)# IP route 144.254.32.1/32 192.168.32.2
D. S1(config)# IP route 192.168.32.2 144.254.32.1/32
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
What is a valid OS10 iBGP configuration?
A. S2(config)# router bgp 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# peer-as 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# neighbor
192.168.32.1 S2(config-router-neighbor)# update-source loopback 0 S2(config-router-neighbor)# no shutdown
B. S2(config)# router bgp 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# neighbor 192.168.32.1 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)#
remote-as 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# update-source loopback 0 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# no shutdown
C. S2(config)# router bgp 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# neighbor 192.168.32.1 S2(config-router-neighbor)#
remote-as 64507 S2(config-router-neighbor)# update-source loopback 0 S2(config-router-neighbor)# no shutdown
D. S2(config)# router bgp 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)# remote-as 64507 S2(config-router-bgp-64507)#
neighbor 192.168.32.1 S2(config-router-neighbor)# update-source loopback 0 S2(config-router-neighbor)# no shutdown
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/manuals/us/en/04/networking-z9100/os10-enterprise-userguide-10_4_1-pub/enable-bgp?guid=guid-5c64be15-4ebd-4372-a442-67f47b0f14e5andlang=en-us

 

QUESTION 8
What is the valid range of VLAN IDs for Dell EMC Networking OS10 switches?
A. 1-4096
B. 1-4093
C. 0-4092
D. 0-4095
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.karma-group.ru/upload/iblock/3d5/Dell%20Networking%20OS10.pdf

 

QUESTION 9
Which LSA type contains information about routes redistributed into OSPF?
A. 3
B. 10
C. 5
D. 8
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What is the function of the authentication service?
A. Validates the user identity
B. Determines switch management commands
C. Validates switch order
D. Determines which services the user is enabled to access
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
What is the default lease time in hours for an address lease in DHCP?
A. 36
B. 12
C. 48
D. 24
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.dell.com/support/manuals/us/en/04/force10-s4048-on/os10-enterprise-user-guide-pub/automaticaddress-allocation?guid=guid-9bc516cf-79b2-434f-a8e7-e6560c37c450andlang=en-us

 

QUESTION 12
Which LSA type provides information necessary to reach routers originating type 5 LSA\\’s in other areas?
A. ASBR-Summary (Type 4)
B. Summary (Type 3)
C. NSSA (Type 7)
D. Router (Type 1)
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
When using Policy-Based Routing what is a valid matching criterion?
A. 802.1Q VLAN ID
B. Destination TCP port number
C. AAA security credentials
D. Source hostname
Correct Answer: B


latest updated EMC DES-5221 exam questions from the Lead4Pass DES-5221 dumps! 100% pass the DES-5221 exam! Download Lead4Pass DES-5221 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/des-5221.html (Q&As: 60 dumps)

Get free EMC DES-5221 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tBeuzNTCJeXwQbq9YGJoiXFO8u1X3vVG/