[2020.11] Lead4Pass shares the new CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps and online practice tests (latest Updated)

The latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 156-315.80 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update CheckPoint 156-315.80 VCE Dump and 156-315.80 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 156-315.80 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest Lead4Pass 156-315.80 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 439 dumps)

[Free 156-315.80 PDF] Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/

[Lead4pass 156-315.80 Youtube] CheckPoint 156-315.80 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
Where do you create and modify the Mobile Access policy in R80?
A. SmartConsole
B. SmartMonitor
C. SmartEndpoint
D. SmartDashboard
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
After the initial installation on Check Point appliance, you notice that the Management-interface and default gateway are
incorrect.
Which commands could you use to set the IP to 192.168.80.200/24 and default gateway to 192.168.80.1.
A. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 mask-length 24 set static-route default nexthop gateway address
192.168.80.1 on save config
B. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 255.255.255.0 add static-route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0 gw 192.168.80.1 on
save config
C. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 255.255.255.0 set static-route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0 gw 192.168.80.1 on
save config
D. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 mask-length 24 add static-route default nexthop gateway address
192.168.80.1 on save config
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which path below is available only when CoreXL is enabled?
A. Slow path
B. Firewall path
C. Medium path
D. Accelerated path
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Check Point Management (cpm) is the main management process in that it provides the architecture for a consolidates
management console. CPM allows the GUI client and management server to communicate via web services using
___________.
A. TCP port 19009
B. TCP Port 18190
C. TCP Port 18191
D. TCP Port 18209
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which one of the following is true about Capsule Connect?
A. It is a full layer 3 VPN client
B. It offers full enterprise mobility management
C. It is supported only on iOS phones and Windows PCs
D. It does not support all VPN authentication methods
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
You notice that your firewall is under a DDoS attack and would like to enable the Penalty Box feature, which command
you use?
A. sim erdos -e 1
B. sim erdos – m 1
C. sim erdos -v 1
D. sim erdos -x 1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
In terms of Order Rule Enforcement, when a packet arrives at the gateway, the gateway checks it against the rules in
the top Policy Layer, sequentially from top to bottom. Which of the following statements is correct?
A. If the Action of the matching rule is Accept, the gateway will drop the packet.
B. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down.
C. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway stops matching against later rules in the Policy Rule Base and
drops the packet.
D. If the rule does not matched in the Network policy it will continue to other enabled policies
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/126197

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT an alert option?
A. SNMP
B. High alert
C. Mail
D. User-defined alert
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_SmartViewMonitor_AdminGuide/101104.htm

 

QUESTION 9
SecureXL improves non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput and encrypted VPN traffic throughput.
A. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve all traffic.
B. This statement is false because SecureXL does not improve this traffic but CoreXL does.
C. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve this traffic.
D. This statement is false because encrypted traffic cannot be inspected.
Correct Answer: C
SecureXL improved non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput, and encrypted VPN traffic throughput, by nearly an order-of-magnitude- particularly for small packets flowing in long-duration connections.
Reference: https://downloads.checkpoint.com/fileserver/SOURCE/direct/ID/10001/FILE/SecureXL_and_Nokia_IPSO_White_Paper_20080401.pdf

 

QUESTION 10
The Log server sends what to the Correlation Unit?
A. Authentication requests
B. CPMI dbsync
C. Logs
D. Event Policy
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of:
A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation.
B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.
C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins
D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address.
Correct Answer: D
IP spoofing replaces the untrusted source IP address with a fake, trusted one, to hijack connections to your network.
Attackers use IP spoofing to send malware and bots to your protected network, to execute DoS attacks, or to gain
unauthorized access.
Reference: http://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/74/74d596decb6071a4ee642fbdaae7238f/CP_R80_SecurityManagement_AdminGuide.pdf?HashKey=1479584563_6f823c8ea1514609148aa4fec5425db2andxtn=.pdf

 

QUESTION 12
Which tool is used to enable ClusterXL?
A. SmartUpdate
B. cpconfig
C. SmartConsole
D. sysconfig
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_ClusterXL_WebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_ClusterXL_WebAdminGuide/161105

 

QUESTION 13
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?
A. Go to ManageandSettings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
B. Go to Applicationandurl filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
C. Go to ManageandSettings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
D. Go to Applicationandurl filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy
Correct Answer: A


latest updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 156-315.80 dumps! 100% pass the 156-315.80 exam! Download Lead4Pass 156-315.80 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Q&As: 439 dumps)

Get free CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/