The latest VMware 2v0-21.19 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the 2v0-21.19 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass Latest Update VMware 2v0-21.19 VCE Dump and 2v0-21.19 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass 2v0-21.19 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected! Get the latest Lead4Pass 2v0-21.19 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-19.html (Q&As: 148 dumps)

[Free 2v0-21.19 PDF] Latest VMware 2v0-21.19 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CTijN6gJ9BG9cVNuTsMpiLh78jSFmOMA/

[Lead4pass 2v0-21.19 Youtube] VMware 2v0-21.19 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

https://youtube.com/watch?v=hZkOJsjTWck

Latest VMware 2v0-21.19 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A vSphere administrator wants to ensure provisioned virtual machine storage objects are allocated to guarantee a
service level agreement. Which feature would accomplish this?
A. Storage policy
B. VAIO Filtering
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage DRS
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
The VM storage policy compliance status is out of date.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain compliance with the existing storage policy?
A. Change the service level capability.
B. Assign a new storage policy.
C. Reapply the storage policy.
D. Migrate VM to another host.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-476613DD-787A-4E97-8FA5-00639D206FD2.html

 

QUESTION 3
A vSphere administrator wants to deploy a new vCenter Server 6.7 with an embedded Platform Services Controller in
the environment. What is the advantage of this deployment?
A. VC and PSC are local to each other.
B. Fewer services run on the VC
C. Fewer services run on the PSC
D. VCHA is not needed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An administrator manages a team that regularly deploys many similar Windows VMs in the environment. Which action
should be taken to improve the efficiency of this process?
A. take VM snapshots
B. use the New Virtual Machine wizard
C. deploy from a VM template
D. restore from a VM backup
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
An administrator is unable to use the vSphere Client shutdown option on a Windows VM. What should be installed to
correct this?
A. Autologin
B. Windows Updates
C. PortMon
D. VMware Tools
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A vSphere Administrator is receiving complaints a database VM is experiencing performance issues. The VM is a
member of the high priority resource pool and the cluster has not experienced contention. Which condition should be
checked to address immediate performance concerns?
A. VM snapshots
B. VMFS version
C. Resource Pool share value
D. Configured CPU shares
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A user asks for a VM to be deployed that must remain on the same host at all times. How should DRS be configured for
the VM?
A. Use cluster settings
B. Partially Automated
C. Fully Automated
D. Disabled
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which vSphere APIs support storage hardware acceleration?
A. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
B. vSphere APIs for I/O Filtering (VAIO)
C. VMware vStorage APIs for Data Protection (VADP)
D. VMware vSphere Storage APIs Array Integration (VAAI)
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUIDF0FA0117-D48F-4F6F-BE3F-A06BF26F742C.html

 

QUESTION 9
An administrator is planning maintenance for a cluster with the following configuration:
1.
DRS is fully automated
2.
Dedicated 10GbE vMotion network
3.
iSCSI storage with CHAP
When a host is placed into maintenance mode, what is the maximum number of supported concurrent vMotion
operations?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What are the two advantages of deploying a VDS as compared to a VSS? (Choose two.)
A. Data center setup and administration are simplified by centralizing network configuration.
B. There is IPv6 support for a VDS.
C. 802.1Q tagging support is available.
D. Uplinks are allowed to be configured in an Active/Standby configuration.
E. Ports migrate with their clients.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 11
Which setting should be used to exclude one hard disk from VM snapshots?
A. Thin Provision disk type
B. Dependent disk mode
C. Independent disk mode
D. Passthrough device mode
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/workstation-11/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.ws.using.doc%2FGUID-76973027-0D43-425D-9B17-F8C38017E8B7.html

 

QUESTION 12
What is the benefit of using Allow Quick Boot during host updates on supported hardware?
A. reduces host remediation time
B. enhances VM migration time
C. creates a restart priority sequence
D. enables host PXE boot
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A vSphere Administrator configures Quick Boot to restart an ESXi host without rebooting the physical hardware. In order
to troubleshoot any ESXi Quick Boot issues which log file needs to be reviewed?]
A. vmkeventd.log
B. vmkernel.log
C. vpxa.log
D. loadESX.log
Correct Answer: D


latest updated VMware 2v0-21.19 exam questions from the Lead4Pass 2v0-21.19 dumps! 100% pass the 2v0-21.19 exam! Download Lead4Pass 2v0-21.19 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-19.html (Q&As: 148 dumps)

Get free VMware 2v0-21.19 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CTijN6gJ9BG9cVNuTsMpiLh78jSFmOMA/

Related Posts