[2021.1] Get the latest Amazon SAA-C02 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

Share Amazon SAA-C02 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated SAA-C02 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded SAA-C02 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF or dumps
VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 536). all Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps pdf] Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aQRSbA__p1YJgG8CXMAOv-1OM021S5uK/

[Amazon SAA-C02 Youtube] Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass

Latest Update Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
A product team is creating a new application that will store a large amount of data The data will be analyzed hourly and
modified by multiple Amazon EC2 Linux instances The application team believes the amount of space needed will
continue to grow for the next 6 months Which set of actions should a solutions architect take to support these needs\\’?
A. Store the data in an Amazon EBS volume Mount the EBS volume on the application instances
B. Store the data in an Amazon EFS file system Mount the file system on the application instances
C. Store the data in Amazon S3 Glacier Update the vault policy to allow access to the application instances
D. Store the data in Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA) Update the bucket policy to allow access
to the application instances
Correct Answer: B
Amazon Elastic File System
Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) provides a simple, scalable, fully managed elastic NFS file system for use
with AWS Cloud services and on-premises resources. It is built to scale on demand to petabytes without disrupting
applications, growing and shrinking automatically as you add and remove files, eliminating the need to provision and
manage capacity to accommodate growth.
Amazon EFS is designed to provide massively parallel shared access to thousands of Amazon EC2 instances, enabling
your applications to achieve high levels of aggregate throughput and IOPS with consistent low latencies.
Amazon EFS is well suited to support a broad spectrum of use cases from home directories to business-critical
applications. Customers can use EFS to lift-and-shift existing enterprise applications to the AWS Cloud. Other use
cases include big data analytics, web serving and content management, application development and testing, media
and entertainment workflows, database backups, and container storage.
Amazon EFS is a regional service storing data within and across multiple Availability Zones (AZs) for high availability
and durability. Amazon EC2 instances can access your file system across AZs, regions, and VPCs, while on-premises
servers can access using AWS Direct Connect or AWS VPN.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/efs/

 

QUESTION 2
A company has an application workflow that uses an AWS Lambda function to download and decrypt files from Amazon
S3 These files are encrypted using AWS Key Management Service Customer Master Keys (AWS KMS CMKs) A
solutions architect needs to design a solution that will ensure the required permissions are set correctly.
Which combination of actions accomplish this? (Select TWO.)
A. Attach the kms.decrypt permission to the Lambda function\\’s resource policy.
B. Grant the decrypt permission for the Lambda 1 AM role in the KMS key\\’s policy
C. Grant the decrypt permission for the Lambda resource policy in the KMS key\\’s policy.
D. Create a new 1 AM policy with the KMS:decrypt permission and attach the policy to the Lambda function
E. Create a new 1 AM role with the KMS decrypt permission and attach the execution role to the Lambda function.
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 3
A company has a website running on Amazon EC2 instances across two Availability Zones. The company is expecting
spikes in traffic on specific holidays and wants to provide a consistent user experience. How can a solutions architect
meet this requirement?
A. Use step scaling.
B. Use simple scaling.
C. Use lifecycle hooks.
D. Use scheduled scaling.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A company has enabled AWS CloudTrail logs to deliver log files to an Amazon S3 bucket for each of its developer
accounts. The company has created a central AWS account for streamlining management and audit reviews. An
internal auditor needs to access the CloudTrail logs, yet access needs to be restricted for all developer account users.
The solution must be secure and optimized.
How should a solutions architect meet these requirements?
A. Configure an AWS Lambda function in each developer account to copy the log files to the central account. Create an I AM role in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing read-only permissions to the bucket.
B. Configure CloudTrail from each developer account to deliver the log files to an S3 bucket in the central account.
Create an IAM user in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing full permissions to the bucket.
C. Configure CloudTrail from each developer account to deliver the log files to an S3 bucket in the central account.
Create an IAM role in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing read-only permissions to the
bucket.
D. Configure an AWS Lambda function in the central account to copy the log files from the S3 bucket in each developer
account. Create an IAM user in the central account for the auditor. Attach an IAM policy providing full permissions to the
bucket.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A company has been storing analytics data in an Amazon RDS instance for the past few years. The company asked a
solutions architect to find a solution that allows users to access this data using an API The expectation is that the application will experience periods of inactivity but could receive bursts of traffic within seconds Which solution should the solutions architect suggest?
A. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use Amazon ECS.
B. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use AWS Elastic Beanstalk.
C. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use AWS Lambda functions
D. Set up an Amazon API Gateway and use Amazon EC2 with Auto Scaling
Correct Answer: C
AWS Lambda
With Lambda, you can run code for virtually any type of application or backend service – all with zero administration.
Just upload your code and Lambda takes care of everything required to run and scale your code with high availability.
You can set up your code to automatically trigger from other AWS services or call it directly from any web or mobile
app.
How it works [2021.1] lead4pass saa-c02 practice test q5

Amazon API Gateway
Amazon API Gateway is a fully managed service that makes it easy for developers to create, publish, maintain, monitor,
and secure APIs at any scale. APIs act as the “front door” for applications to access data, business logic, or functionality
from your backend services. Using API Gateway, you can create RESTful APIs and WebSocket APIs that enable real-time two-way communication applications. API Gateway supports containerized and serverless workloads, as well as
web applications.
API Gateway handles all the tasks involved in accepting and processing up to hundreds of thousands of concurrent API
calls, including traffic management, CORS support, authorization, and access control, throttling, monitoring, and API
version management. API Gateway has no minimum fees or startup costs. You pay for the API calls you receive and the
amount of data transferred out and, with the API Gateway tiered pricing model, you can reduce your cost as your API
usage scales.
Reference: https://aws.amazon.com/lambda/ https://aws.amazon.com/api-gateway/

 

QUESTION 6
As part of budget planning, management wants a report of AWS billed items listed by the user. The data will be used to
create department budgets. A solutions architect needs to determine the most efficient way to obtain this report
information. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Run a query with Amazon Athena to generate the report.
B. Create a report in Cost Explorer and download the report.
C. Access the bill details from the billing dashboard and download the bill.
D. Modify a cost budget in AWS Budgets to alert with Amazon Simple Email Service (Amazon SES).
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
A company running an on-premises application is migrating the application to AWS to increase its elasticity and
availability. The current architecture uses a Microsoft SQL Server database with heavy read activity. The company
wants to explore alternate database options and migrate database engines if needed. Every 4 hours, the development
team does a full copy of the production database to populate a test database. During this period, users experience
latency. What should a solution architect recommend as replacement database?
A. Use Amazon Aurora with Multi-AZ Aurora Replicas and restore from mysqldump for the test database.
B. Use Amazon Aurora with Multi-AZ Aurora Replicas and restore snapshots from Amazon RDS for the
C. Use Amazon RDS for MySQL with a Multi-AZ deployment and read replicas, and use the standby instance for the
test database.
D. Use Amazon RDS for SQL Server with a Multi-AZ deployment and read replicas, and restore snapshots from RDS
for the test database.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
A company has a mobile chat application with a data store based in Amazon DynamoDB. Users would like new
messages to be read with as little latency as possible. A solutions architect needs to design an optimal solution that
requires minimal application changes.
Which method should the solutions architect select?
A. Configure Amazon DynamoDB Accelerator (DAX) for the new messages table. Update the code to use the DAX
endpoint.
B. Add DynamoDB read replicas to handle the increased read load. Update the application to point to the read endpoint
for the read replicas.
C. Double the number of reading capacity units for the new messages table in DynamoDB. Continue to use the existing
DynamoDB endpoint.
D. Add an Amazon ElastiCache for Redis cache to the application stack. Update the application to point to the Redis
cache endpoint instead of DynamoDB.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
A company is looking for a solution that can store video archives in AWS from old news footage. The company needs to
minimize costs and will rarely need to restore these files. When the files are needed, they must be available in a
maximum of five minutes.
What is the MOST cost-effective solution?
A. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Expedited retrievals.
B. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Glacier and use Standard retrievals.
C. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 Standard-Infrequent Access (S3 Standard-IA).
D. Store the video archives in Amazon S3 One Zone-Infrequent Access (S3 One Zone-IA).
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
a website on Amazon S3. The website serves petabytes of outbound traffic monthly, which accounts for most of the
company\\’s AWS costs. What should a solutions architect do to reduce costs?
A. Configure Amazon CloudFront with the existing website as the origin.
B. Move the website to Amazon EC2 with Amazon EBS volumes for storage.
C. Use AWS Global Accelerator and specify the existing website as the endpoint.
D. Rearchitect the website to run on a combination of Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A solution architect is performing a security review of a recently migrated workload. The workload is a web application
that consists of Amazon EC2 instances in an Auto Scaling group behind an Application Load balancer. The solution
architect must improve the security posture and minimize the impact of a DDoS attack on resources.
Which solution is MOST effective?
A. Configure an AWS WAF ACL with rate-based rules Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution that points to the
Application Load Balancer. Enable the EAF ACL on the CloudFront distribution
B. Create a custom AWS Lambda function that adds identified attacks into a common vulnerability pool to capture a
potential DDoS attack. use the identified information to modify a network ACL to block access.
C. Enable VPC Flow Logs and store them in Amazon S3. Create a custom AWS Lambda functions that parse the logs
looking for a DDoS attack. Modify a network ACL to block identified source IP addresses.
D. Enable Amazon GuardDuty and, configure findings written 10 Amazon GloudWatch Create an event with Cloud
Watch Events for DDoS alerts that trigger Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Have Amazon SNS
invoke a custom AWS Lambda function that parses the logs looking for a DDoS attack Modify a network ACL to block
identified source IP addresses
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A company is hosting a website behind multiple Application Load Balancers. The company has different distribution
rights for its content around the world. A solutions architect needs to ensure that users are served the correct content
without violating distribution rights. Which configuration should the solutions architect choose to meet these
requirements?
A. Configure Amazon CloudFront with AWS WAF.
B. Configure Application Load Balancers with AWS WAF.
C. Configure Amazon Route 53 with a geolocation policy.
D. Configure Amazon Route 53 with a geo proximity routing policy.
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://docs.aws.amazon.com/Route53/latest/DeveloperGuide/routing-policy.html (geolocation routing)
Geolocation routing policy-Use when you want to route traffic based on the location of your users.

 

QUESTION 13
A company has a 143 TB MySQL database that it wants to migrate to AWS. The plan is to use Amazon Aurora MySQL
as the platform going forward. The company has a 100 Mbps AWS Direct Connect connection to Amazon VPC. Which
solution meets the company\\’s needs and takes the LEAST amount of time?
A. Use a gateway endpoint for Amazon S3 Migrate the data to Amazon S3 Import the data into Aurora
B. Upgrade the Direct Connect link to 500 Mbps. Copy the data to Amazon S3 Import the data into Aurora
C. Order an AWS Snowmobile and copy the database backup to it. Have AWS import the data into Amazon S3 Import
the backup into Aurora
D. Order four 50-TB AWS Snowball devices and copy the database backup onto them. Have AWS import the data into
Amazon S3 Import the data into Aurora
Correct Answer: D


For the full Amazon SAA-C02 exam dumps from Lead4pass SAA-C02 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 536 dumps)

ps.
Get free Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1aQRSbA__p1YJgG8CXMAOv-1OM021S5uK/