The latest Salesforce CRT-251 dumps by Lead4Pass helps you pass the CRT-251 exam for the first time! Lead4Pass
Latest Update Salesforce CRT-251 VCE Dump and CRT-251 PDF Dumps, Lead4Pass CRT-251 Exam Questions Updated, Answers corrected!
Get the latest Lead4Pass CRT-251 dumps with Vce and PDF: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-251.html (Q&As: 650 dumps)

[Free CRT-251 PDF] Latest Salesforce CRT-251 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dPV2rajxQWYq1d5M6c5HHq6ilvmr8k5z/

[Lead4pass CRT-251 Youtube] Salesforce CRT-251 Dumps can be viewed on Youtube shared by Lead4Pass

https://youtube.com/watch?v=oGP0fO32Y7Q

Latest Salesforce CRT-251 Exam Practice Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
A company frequently has issues with customers that need complex, hands-on technical support with high-priority
issues in difficult-to-visit locales. What should be recommended for reliable, real-time support to customers with these
restrictions?
A. Customer Community
B. Field Service Lightning
C. SOS Video Chat
D. Salesforce Knowledge
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Who has permission to edit a Chatter profile?
A. An Administrator
B. An individual user
C. A user\\’s manager
D. Profiles are not editable
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Who is most interested in visibility, no surprises, and system ROI?
A. Sales Reps
B. Sales/Marketing Managers
C. Sales/Marketing VP
D. IT
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
As part of Enterprise Territory management implementation, Cloud Kicks wants the user to manually search for territory
in an active territory model and assign to Opportunities. Which approach should the Consultant suggest to meet this
requirement?
A. Use the default Enterprise Territory Management to provide access to assign any active territory to the Opportunity.
B. Enable sharing access to the account to assign any active territory to Opportunities.
C. Create Apex class code to assign territories to open Opportunities.
D. Update the Profile with the “Manage Territory” permission.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
The VP of Sales at Cloud Kicks wants to automate the process of reassigning Accounts when the Account owner gets
transferred to a different team or region. The VP wants reassignment to be based on the Account status and
confirmation that the new Account owner is informed of their new Account inheritance.
Which two strategies can the consultant use to design the solution?
A. Use Process Builder for capturing Account details, define Account assignment rules to reassign the Account to new
owner based on status, and send an email regarding Account inheritance.
B. Use Process Builder for capturing Account details, design workflow rules to reassign the Account to a new owner
based on status, and send an email regarding Account inheritance.
C. Use Flow Builder for capturing Account details, design an element to reassign the Account to a new owner based on
status, and send an email regarding Account inheritance.
D. Use Process Builder for capturing Account details, design an nodes to reassign the Account to a new owner based
on status, and send an email regarding Account inheritance.
E. Use Flow Builder for capturing Account details, define Account assignment rules to reassign the Account to a new
owner based on status, and send an email regarding Account inheritance.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 6
A premier customer for Universal Software needs access to confidential product roadmap information.
To securely send this information using content delivery, what step should a sales representative take? Choose 2
answers
A. Require the recipient to log into Salesforce to access the content.
B. Require the customer to enter a security token to download the content.
C. Require the customer to enter a password to view the content.
D. Remove access to the content after a specified date.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 7
Cloud Kicks wants to sell to both consumer and Business. There will be a consumer sales team and a business sales
team. Which two Salesforce functions will allow the Consultant to meet this requirement? Choose 2 answers
A. Opportunity Teams
B. Process Builder
C. Sales Processes
D. Record Types
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 8
Universal Containers plans to migrate its existing knowledge base into Salesforce Knowledge. Which three statements
must be considered? Choose 3 answers
A. A separate .csv import file is uploaded for each data category
B. Each article must be associated to an article type
C. A separate .csv import file is uploaded for each article type
D. Attachments and .html files must be referenced in a corresponding .zip file
E. Once .csv import file is uploaded for all article types
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 9
Universal Containers wants to implement a Knowledge management process with the following requirements:
It must contain four different kinds of content: customer FAQs, product specifications, contact center procedures, and
product manuals.
It must provide the ability to filter Knowledge search results by a single product, multiple products, or all 56 products.
Any product-related content created by contact center agents must be approved by the contact center manager and the
Knowledge manager before being published. Product content should only be visible internally to contact center agents
who handle that product.
How should a consultant recommend that Knowledge be configured? Choose 3 answers
A. Define approval processes for each product.
B. Configure workflow rules for each data category.
C. Define approval processes for each article type.
D. Configure data category values for each product.
E. Configure article types for each kind of content.
Correct Answer: CDE

QUESTION 10
In the last requirements meeting, Cloud Kicks team member mention that they will be taking the next week off for a
conference. What should a Consultant do in response to this news?
A. Update the solution design while they are at the conference
B. Have the client sign off on requirements and start the build
C. Set up two requirements workshops the following week
D. Update the project plan and communicate it to all the stakeholders
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Universal Containers has an upcoming maintenance window where read-only access will be available
Which two actions will Universal Containers be able to perform during this window? Choose 2 answers
A. Run and view Salesforce reports
B. Post report information on Chatter
C. Update case data for a customer
D. Review existing cases for an account
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Universal Containers agents often need to access the same cases, contacts, and orders multiple times per day. What
should a consultant recommend to meet this requirement?
A. Enable the “History” component within the Salesforce Console for Service
B. Enable the “Access Recent Items” user permission on the user profiles
C. Create a custom list view for cases, contacts, and orders and pin them to the side bar
D. Embed a “Recent Items” Visualforce component into the Salesforce Console for Service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
UC and Global Shipping (GS) are affiliates of ABC Corporation. Both affiliates use separate instances of Salesforce and
work independently but sell to some of the same customers. They would like to collaborate on the common customers
but keep the data for other customers separate. What approach should a consultant recommend for implementing
Salesforce to meet these requirements?
A. Set up a single Salesforce instance and maintain exclusive customer data using divisions
B. Use separate Salesforce instances and link shared records using Salesforce to Salesforce
C. Use separate Salesforce instances and link shared records using a customer community
D. Set up a single instance for ABC Corporation and set up partner communities for UC and GS
Correct Answer: B


latest updated Salesforce CRT-251 exam questions from the Lead4Pass CRT-251 dumps! 100% pass the CRT-251 exam!
Download Lead4Pass CRT-251 VCE and PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/crt-251.html (Q&As: 650 dumps)

Get free Salesforce CRT-251 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dPV2rajxQWYq1d5M6c5HHq6ilvmr8k5z/