[2021.4] Get the latest Amazon SAA-C02 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

Table Of Content:

  1. Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps Pdf
  2. Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps Youtube
  3. Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Practice Test
  4. Amazon Discount Code 2021

Share Amazon SAA-C02 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated SAA-C02 dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded SAA-C02 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 559). all Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps pdf] Latest Amazon SAA-C02 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/14n9GZ1TJfugyZhua9d_i8b2TFllPn5Rf/

[Amazon SAA-C02 Youtube] Amazon SAA-C02 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Amazon SAA-C02 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
A company has a popular gaming platform running on AWS. The application is sensitive to latency because latency can
impact the user experience and introduce unfair advantages to some players The application is deployed in every AWS
Region it runs on Amazon EC2 instances that are part of Auto Scaling groups configured behind Application Load
Balancers (ALBs) A solutions architect needs to implement a mechanism to monitor the health of the application and
redirect traffic to healthy endpoints. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Configure an accelerator in AWS Global Accelerator Add a listener for the port that the application listens on. and
attach it to a Regional endpoint in each Region Add the ALB as the endpoint
B. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and specify the ALB as the origin server. Configure the cache behavior to
use origin cache headers Use AWS Lambda functions to optimize the traffic
C. Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution and specify Amazon S3 as the origin server. Configure the cache behavior
to use origin cache headers. Use AWS Lambda functions to optimize the traffic
D. Configure an Amazon DynamoDB database to serve as the data store for the application Create a DynamoDB
Accelerator (DAX) cluster to act as the in-memory cache for DynamoDB hosting the application data.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
A company is hosting 60 TB of production-level data in an Amazon S3 bucket A solutions architect needs to bring that
data on premises for quarterly audit requirements This export of data must be encrypted while in transit The company
has low network bandwidth in place between AWS and its on-premises data center What should the solutions architect
do to meet these requirements9
A. Deploy AWS Migration Hub with 90-day replication windows for data transfer.
B. Deploy an AWS Storage Gateway volume gateway on AWS Enable a 90-day replication window to transfer the data
C. Deploy Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS), with lifecycle policies enabled, on AWS. Use it to transfer the
data
D. Deploy an AWS Snowball device in the on-premises data center after completing an export job request in the AWS
Snowball console
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
A company recently released a new type of internet-connected sensor. The company is expecting lo sell thousands of
sensors, which are designed to stream high volumes of data each second to a central location. A solutions architect
must design a solution that ingests and stores data so that engineering teams can analyze it in near-real time with
millisecond responsiveness. Which solution should the solutions architect recommend?
A. Use an Amazon SQS queue to ingest the data. Consume the data with an AWS Lambda function, which then stores
the data in Amazon Redshift.
B. Use an Amazon SOS queue to ingest the data. Consume the data with an AWS Lambda function, which then stores
the data in Amazon DynamoDB.
C. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest the data. Consume the data with an AWS Lambda function, which then
stores the data in Amazon Redshift.
D. Use Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to ingest the data. Consume the data with an AWS Lambda function, which then
stores the data in Amazon DynamoDB.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
An ecommerce company is running a multi-tier application on AWS. The front-end and backend tiers both run on
Amazon EC2. and the database runs on Amazon RDS for MySQL. The backend tier communicates with the RDS
instance. There are frequent calls to return identical datasets from the database that are causing performance
slowdowns.
Which action should be taken to improve the performance of the backend?
A. Implement Amazon SNS to store the database calls.
B. Implement Amazon ElastiCache to cache the large datasets.
C. Implement an RDS for MySQL read replica to cache database calls.
D. Implement Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to stream the calls to the database.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
A recent analysis of a company\\’s IT expenses highlights the need to reduce backup costs. The company\\’s chief
information officer wants to simplify the on-premises backup infrastructure and reduce costs by eliminating the use of
physical backup tapes. The company must preserve the existing investment in the on-premises backup applications and
workflows. What should a solutions architect recommend?
A. Set up AWS Storage Gateway to connect with the backup applications using the NFS interface.
B. Set up an Amazon EFS file system that connects with the backup applications using the NFS interface
C. Set up an Amazon EFS file system that connects with the backup applications using the iSCSI interface
D. Set up AWS Storage Gateway to connect with the backup applications using the iSCSI-virtual tape library (VTL)
interface.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A company hosts historical weather records in Amazon S3. The records are downloaded from the company\\’s website
by way of a URL that resolves to a domain name. Users all over the world access this content through subscriptions A
third-party provider hosts the company\\’s root domain name, but the company recently migrated some of its services to
Amazon Route 53 The company wants to consolidate contracts, reduce latency for users, and reduce costs related to
serving the application to subscribers. Which solution meets these requirements?
A. Create a web distribution on Amazon CloudFront to serve the S3 content for the application Create a CNAME record
in a Route 53 hosted zone that points to the CloudFront distribution resolving to the application\\’s URL domain name.
B. Create a web distribution on Amazon CloudFront to serve the S3 content for the application Create an ALIAS record
in the Amazon Route 53 hosted zone that points to the CloudFront distribution, resolving to the application\\’s URL
domain name
C. Create an A record in a Route 53 hosted zone for the application Create a Route 53 traffic policy for the web
application, and configure a geolocation rule. Configure health checks to check (he health of the endpoint and route
DNS queries to other endpoints if an endpoint is unhealthy
D. Create an A record in a Route 53 hosted zone tor the application. Create a Route 53 traffic policy for the web
application, and configure a geoproximity rule. Configure health checks to check the health of the endpoint and route
DNS queries to other endpoints if an endpoint is unhealthy.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
A company\\’s website provides users with downloadable historical performance reports. The website needs
a solution that will scale to meet the company\\’s website demands globally. The solution should be cost
effective, limit the? provisioning of Into and provide the fastest possible response time.
Which combination should a solutions architect recommend to meet these requirements?
A. Amazon CloudFront and Amazon S3
B. AWS Lambda and Amazon Dynamo
C. Application Load Balancer with Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling
D. Amazon Route 53 with internal Application Load Balances
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A company Is reviewing Its AWS Cloud deployment to ensure its data is not accessed by anyone without appropriate
authorization. A solutions architect is tasked with identifying all open Amazon S3 buckets and recording any S3 bucket
configuration changes.
What should the solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Enable AWS Config service with the appropriate rules
B. Enable AWS Trusted Advisor with the appropriate checks.
C. Write a script using an AWS SDK to generate a bucket report
D. Enable Amazon S3 server access logging and configure Amazon CloudWatch Events.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A company has a legacy application that processes data in two parts. The second part of the process takes longer than
the first, so the company has decided to rewrite the application as two microservices running on Amazon ECS that can
scale independently How should a solutions architect integrate the microservices?
A. Implement code in microservice 1 to send data to an Amazon S3 bucket. Use S3 event notifications to invoke
microservice 2
B. Implement code in microservice 1 to publish data to an Amazon SNS topic. Implement code In microservice 2 to
subscribe to this topic.
C. Implement code in microservice 1 to send data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. Implement code in microservice 2
to read from Kinesis Data Firehose.
D. Implement code in microservice 1 to send data to an Amazon SQS queue. Implement code in microservice 2 to
process messages from the queue.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
A company has an on-premises business application that generates hundreds of files each day. These files are stored
on an SMB file share and require a low-latency connection to the application servers A new company policy states all
application-generated files must be copied to AWS There is already a VPN connection to AWS The application
development team does not have time to make the necessary code modifications to move the application to AWS Which
service should a solutions architect recommend to allow the application to copy files to AWS?
A. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS)
B. Amazon FSx for Windows File Server
C. AWS Snowball
D. AWS Storage Gateway
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
A solutions architect wants all new users to have specific complexity requirements and mandatory rotation periods for
IAM user passwords What should the solutions architect do to accomplish this?
A. Set an overall password policy for the entire AWS account
B. Set a password policy for each IAM user in the AWS account.
C. Use third-party vendor software to set password requirements,
D. Attach an Amazon CloudWatch rule to the Create_newuser event to set the password with the appropriate
requirements.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
A company is moving Its on-premises Oracle database to Amazon Aurora PostgreSQL. The database has several
applications that write to the same tables. The applications need to be migrated one by one with a month in between
each migration Management has expressed concerns that the database has a high number of reads and writes. The
data must be kept in sync across both databases throughout tie migration. What should a solutions architect
recommend?
A. Use AWS DataSync tor the initial migration. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS] to create a change
data capture (CDC) replication task and a table mapping to select all cables.
B. UseAVVS DataSync for the initial migration. Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to create a full load
plus change data capture (CDC) replication task and a table mapping to select ail
tables.
C. Use the AWS Schema Conversion led with AWS DataBase Migration Service (AWS DMS) using a memory optimized
replication instance Create a tui load plus change data capture (CDC) replication task and a table mapping lo select all
tables.
D. Use the AWS Schema Conversion Tool with AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) using a compute
optimized implication instance Create a full load plus change data capture (CDC) replication task and a table mapping to
select the largest tables.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A solutions architect is designing the storage architecture for a new web application used for stonng and viewing
engineering drawings. All application components will be deployed on the AWS infrastructure. The application design
must support caching to minimize the amount of time that users wait for the engineering drawings to load. The
application must be able to store petabytes of data Which combination of storage and caching should the solutions
architect use?
A. Amazon S3 with Amazon CloudFront
B. Amazon S3 Glacier with Amazon ElastiCache
C. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes with Amazon CloudFront
D. AWS Storage Gateway with Amazon ElastiCache
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Amazon Discount Code 2021

lead4pass amazon discount code

For the full Amazon SAA-C02 exam dumps from Lead4pass SAA-C02 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/saa-c02.html (Q&As: 559 dumps)

ps.
Get free Amazon SAA-C02 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/14n9GZ1TJfugyZhua9d_i8b2TFllPn5Rf/